Tanker · Live AIS

LNG DUBHE

IMO 9834296 · MMSI 477327900 · Call sign VRRZ8

Sailing for orders. LNG DUBHE is underway with no declared discharge port — its AIS destination reads “FOR ORDERS”, which in practice means it is open for cargo. See every vessel currently for orders →
Tanker · 295 m × 47 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 01 Aug 2026 03:03:01 GMT
FOR ORDERS
08-05 19:01
70.0832°, 33.9869°
At sea · 70.1°, 34.0°
Tanker
295 × 47 m
9.3 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for LNG DUBHE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About LNG DUBHE

Where is LNG DUBHE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 August 2026, LNG DUBHE was at 70.083°, 33.987° — At sea · 70.1°, 34.0°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is LNG DUBHE sailing to?

LNG DUBHE's AIS-declared destination is "FOR ORDERS" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-05 19:01. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is LNG DUBHE?

LNG DUBHE is a tanker vessel, approximately 295 m long with a 47 m beam, reporting a draught of 9.3 m.

What is LNG DUBHE's IMO and MMSI number?

LNG DUBHE's IMO number is 9834296 and its MMSI is 477327900, call sign VRRZ8. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

Is LNG DUBHE available for cargo?

LNG DUBHE is currently broadcasting a for-orders destination, meaning it is underway without a fixed discharge port — the clearest public signal that a vessel is open. Availability changes as soon as the vessel is fixed, so check the live for-orders board for the current picture.

How can I get full details for LNG DUBHE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently