Vessel · Live AIS

KV HOPEN

IMO 9911707 · MMSI 257987000 · Call sign LBNC

Other · 136 m × 22 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 23 Aug 2026 12:17:56 GMT
COASTGUARD
61.6457°, 1.8220°
At sea · 61.6°, 1.8°
136 × 22 m
6.0 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for KV HOPEN: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About KV HOPEN

Where is KV HOPEN right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 August 2026, KV HOPEN was at 61.646°, 1.822° — At sea · 61.6°, 1.8°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is KV HOPEN sailing to?

KV HOPEN's AIS-declared destination is "COASTGUARD". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is KV HOPEN?

KV HOPEN is a vessel, approximately 136 m long with a 22 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.0 m.

What is KV HOPEN's IMO and MMSI number?

KV HOPEN's IMO number is 9911707 and its MMSI is 257987000, call sign LBNC. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for KV HOPEN?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently