Cargo · Live AIS

TAHO VIRTUE

IMO 9919321 · MMSI 636021215 · Call sign 5LCV6

Cargo · 230 m × 37 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 19 Jul 2026 20:35:23 GMT
ROBERTS BANK
07-11 07:40
49.0152°, -123.1553°
Off New Westminster, Canada · 27.65679172694376 km
Cargo
230 × 37 m
7.4 m
11 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for TAHO VIRTUE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About TAHO VIRTUE

Where is TAHO VIRTUE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 July 2026, TAHO VIRTUE was at 49.015°, -123.155° — Off New Westminster, Canada · 27.65679172694376 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is TAHO VIRTUE sailing to?

TAHO VIRTUE's AIS-declared destination is "ROBERTS BANK" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-11 07:40. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is TAHO VIRTUE?

TAHO VIRTUE is a cargo vessel, approximately 230 m long with a 37 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.4 m.

What is TAHO VIRTUE's IMO and MMSI number?

TAHO VIRTUE's IMO number is 9919321 and its MMSI is 636021215, call sign 5LCV6. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for TAHO VIRTUE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently