Tug/Tow · Live AIS
MV KEN MACKENZIE
MMSI 316012342
Latest AIS data
Last seen Wed, 29 Jul 2026 23:18:05 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MV KEN MACKENZIE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MV KEN MACKENZIE
Where is MV KEN MACKENZIE right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 July 2026, MV KEN MACKENZIE was at 49.299°, -123.223° — At Vancouver, Canada. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MV KEN MACKENZIE sailing to?
MV KEN MACKENZIE's AIS-declared destination is "LOCAL TOWING" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-16 00:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MV KEN MACKENZIE?
MV KEN MACKENZIE is a tug/tow vessel, approximately 4 m long with a 14 m beam.
What is MV KEN MACKENZIE's MMSI number?
MV KEN MACKENZIE's MMSI is 316012342. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MV KEN MACKENZIE?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.