Tug · Live AIS

ROCK HALL

IMO 1294623 · MMSI 368193830 · Call sign WDM3063

Other · 29 m × 10 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 24 Aug 2026 17:32:55 GMT
PORTSMOUTH, VA
08-20 15:00
36.8415°, -76.2684°
At Norfolk, United States
Tug
29 × 10 m
3.3 m
24 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for ROCK HALL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About ROCK HALL

Where is ROCK HALL right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 August 2026, ROCK HALL was at 36.842°, -76.268° — At Norfolk, United States. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is ROCK HALL sailing to?

ROCK HALL's AIS-declared destination is "PORTSMOUTH, VA" with a crew-reported ETA of 08-20 15:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is ROCK HALL?

ROCK HALL is a tug vessel, approximately 29 m long with a 10 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.3 m.

What is ROCK HALL's IMO and MMSI number?

ROCK HALL's IMO number is 1294623 and its MMSI is 368193830, call sign WDM3063. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for ROCK HALL?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently