Passenger · Live AIS
EXPRESS BAHARI 8F
MMSI 525501582 · Call sign YBA4351
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 30 Jul 2026 01:46:10 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for EXPRESS BAHARI 8F: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About EXPRESS BAHARI 8F
Where is EXPRESS BAHARI 8F right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 30 July 2026, EXPRESS BAHARI 8F was at -6.592°, 110.648° — Off Semarang, Indonesia · 45.96361207746998 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is EXPRESS BAHARI 8F sailing to?
EXPRESS BAHARI 8F's AIS-declared destination is "KRMNJAWA" with a crew-reported ETA of 07-30 11:35. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is EXPRESS BAHARI 8F?
EXPRESS BAHARI 8F is a passenger vessel, approximately 41 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.
What is EXPRESS BAHARI 8F's MMSI number?
EXPRESS BAHARI 8F's MMSI is 525501582, call sign YBA4351. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for EXPRESS BAHARI 8F?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.