Tug · Live AIS

ABIGAIL ROSE

MMSI 368459690 · Call sign WDQ8180

Other · 20 m × 8 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 13 Oct 2026 15:26:31 GMT
US^09X2>0NQH
09-22 08:25
30.0035°, -93.7683°
Off Port Arthur, United States · 20 km
Tug
20 × 8 m
1.9 m
11 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for ABIGAIL ROSE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About ABIGAIL ROSE

Where is ABIGAIL ROSE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 13 October 2026, ABIGAIL ROSE was at 30.003°, -93.768° — Off Port Arthur, United States · 20 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is ABIGAIL ROSE sailing to?

ABIGAIL ROSE's AIS-declared destination is "US^09X2>0NQH" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-22 08:25. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is ABIGAIL ROSE?

ABIGAIL ROSE is a tug vessel, approximately 20 m long with a 8 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.9 m.

What is ABIGAIL ROSE's MMSI number?

ABIGAIL ROSE's MMSI is 368459690, call sign WDQ8180. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for ABIGAIL ROSE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently