Cargo · Live AIS

AFRICAN RAPTOR

IMO 9727405 · MMSI 311000342 · Call sign C6BR4

Cargo · 200 m × 32 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 22:45:45 GMT
HOUSTON
10-19 22:30
29.7447°, -95.2839°
At Houston, United States
Cargo
200 × 32 m
8.4 m
17 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for AFRICAN RAPTOR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About AFRICAN RAPTOR

Where is AFRICAN RAPTOR right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, AFRICAN RAPTOR was at 29.745°, -95.284° — At Houston, United States. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is AFRICAN RAPTOR sailing to?

AFRICAN RAPTOR's AIS-declared destination is "HOUSTON" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-19 22:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is AFRICAN RAPTOR?

AFRICAN RAPTOR is a cargo vessel, approximately 200 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.4 m.

What is AFRICAN RAPTOR's IMO and MMSI number?

AFRICAN RAPTOR's IMO number is 9727405 and its MMSI is 311000342, call sign C6BR4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for AFRICAN RAPTOR?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently