Vessel · Live AIS

AQUAFARMS II

MMSI 257031370 · Call sign LG6604

Other · 14 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 31 Aug 2026 08:16:48 GMT
FISHFARM EIKSUND
62.1456°, 5.9422°
Off Hareid, Norway · 25 km
14 × 6 m
17 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for AQUAFARMS II: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About AQUAFARMS II

Where is AQUAFARMS II right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 31 August 2026, AQUAFARMS II was at 62.146°, 5.942° — Off Hareid, Norway · 25 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is AQUAFARMS II sailing to?

AQUAFARMS II's AIS-declared destination is "FISHFARM EIKSUND". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is AQUAFARMS II?

AQUAFARMS II is a vessel, approximately 14 m long with a 6 m beam.

What is AQUAFARMS II's MMSI number?

AQUAFARMS II's MMSI is 257031370, call sign LG6604. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for AQUAFARMS II?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently