Vessel · Live AIS

AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP

MMSI 503110000 · Call sign VKMQ

Other · 109 m × 15 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 16 Oct 2026 01:21:02 GMT
-33.8560°, 151.2620°
At Sydney, Australia
109 × 15 m
10 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP

Where is AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 16 October 2026, AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP was at -33.856°, 151.262° — At Sydney, Australia. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP?

AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP is a vessel, approximately 109 m long with a 15 m beam.

What is AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP's MMSI number?

AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP's MMSI is 503110000, call sign VKMQ. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for AUSTRALIAN WARSHIP?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently