Cargo · Live AIS

BALTIC PURPLE

IMO 9143099 · MMSI 311000724 · Call sign C6DN3

Cargo · 154 m × 24 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 19:02:20 GMT
MXGYM
11-14 08:00
59.8324°, 24.8207°
Off Muuga, Estonia · 38 km
Cargo
154 × 24 m
8.8 m
27 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for BALTIC PURPLE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About BALTIC PURPLE

Where is BALTIC PURPLE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, BALTIC PURPLE was at 59.832°, 24.821° — Off Muuga, Estonia · 38 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is BALTIC PURPLE sailing to?

BALTIC PURPLE's AIS-declared destination is "MXGYM" with a crew-reported ETA of 11-14 08:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is BALTIC PURPLE?

BALTIC PURPLE is a cargo vessel, approximately 154 m long with a 24 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.8 m.

What is BALTIC PURPLE's IMO and MMSI number?

BALTIC PURPLE's IMO number is 9143099 and its MMSI is 311000724, call sign C6DN3. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for BALTIC PURPLE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently