Cargo · Live AIS
BAO HANG YUN 82
MMSI 413907141
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 19 Oct 2026 07:53:49 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for BAO HANG YUN 82: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About BAO HANG YUN 82
Where is BAO HANG YUN 82 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 October 2026, BAO HANG YUN 82 was at 22.347°, 114.113° — At Hong Kong, Hong Kong. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is BAO HANG YUN 82 sailing to?
BAO HANG YUN 82's AIS-declared destination is "DONGGUAM" with a crew-reported ETA of 01-08 22:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is BAO HANG YUN 82?
BAO HANG YUN 82 is a cargo vessel, approximately 60 m long with a 17 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.0 m.
What is BAO HANG YUN 82's MMSI number?
BAO HANG YUN 82's MMSI is 413907141. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for BAO HANG YUN 82?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.