Cargo · Live AIS
BERGE DAISETSU
IMO 9713179 · MMSI 235111726 · Call sign 2IPO5
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 08 Oct 2026 09:03:06 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for BERGE DAISETSU: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About BERGE DAISETSU
Where is BERGE DAISETSU right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 8 October 2026, BERGE DAISETSU was at 27.778°, -119.799° — At sea · 27.8°, -119.8°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is BERGE DAISETSU sailing to?
BERGE DAISETSU's AIS-declared destination is "BRSSZ" with a crew-reported ETA of 11-06 19:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is BERGE DAISETSU?
BERGE DAISETSU is a cargo vessel, approximately 180 m long with a 30 m beam, reporting a draught of 9.3 m.
What is BERGE DAISETSU's IMO and MMSI number?
BERGE DAISETSU's IMO number is 9713179 and its MMSI is 235111726, call sign 2IPO5. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for BERGE DAISETSU?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.