Fishing · Live AIS
BORA BORA
MMSI 228095700 · Call sign FJZB
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 14 Sep 2026 20:42:13 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for BORA BORA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About BORA BORA
Where is BORA BORA right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 14 September 2026, BORA BORA was at 47.512°, -3.934° — Off Lorient, France · 50 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is BORA BORA?
BORA BORA is a fishing vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.2 m.
What is BORA BORA's MMSI number?
BORA BORA's MMSI is 228095700, call sign FJZB. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for BORA BORA?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.