Vessel · Live AIS
BORJ NAAM
MMSI 242562400 · Call sign CNA6133
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 28 Sep 2026 18:13:38 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for BORJ NAAM: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About BORJ NAAM
Where is BORJ NAAM right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 28 September 2026, BORJ NAAM was at 35.786°, -5.802° — At Tangier, Morocco. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is BORJ NAAM?
BORJ NAAM is a vessel, approximately 14 m long with a 4 m beam.
What is BORJ NAAM's MMSI number?
BORJ NAAM's MMSI is 242562400, call sign CNA6133. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for BORJ NAAM?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.