Tanker · Live AIS

BOW SUMMER

IMO 9215270 · MMSI 259788000 · Call sign LAGA7

BOW SUMMER
Photo: kees torn (CC BY-SA 2.0) · via Wikimedia Commons

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 15 Oct 2026 10:05:56 GMT
USHOU
10-30 12:00
48.9963°, -6.2043°
At sea · 49.0°, -6.2°
Tanker
183 × 32 m
8.4 m
22 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for BOW SUMMER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About BOW SUMMER

Where is BOW SUMMER right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 15 October 2026, BOW SUMMER was at 48.996°, -6.204° — At sea · 49.0°, -6.2°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is BOW SUMMER sailing to?

BOW SUMMER's AIS-declared destination is "USHOU" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-30 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is BOW SUMMER?

BOW SUMMER is a tanker vessel, approximately 183 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.4 m.

What is BOW SUMMER's IMO and MMSI number?

BOW SUMMER's IMO number is 9215270 and its MMSI is 259788000, call sign LAGA7. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for BOW SUMMER?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently