Vessel · Live AIS

CAPE COMMODORE

MMSI 316005376 · Call sign CG 8075

Other · 14 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 17 Aug 2026 18:14:13 GMT
TOBERMORY
12-08 12:30
42.9907°, -82.4186°
At Sarnia, Canada
14 × 4 m
1.4 m
17 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CAPE COMMODORE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CAPE COMMODORE

Where is CAPE COMMODORE right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 17 August 2026, CAPE COMMODORE was at 42.991°, -82.419° — At Sarnia, Canada. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CAPE COMMODORE sailing to?

CAPE COMMODORE's AIS-declared destination is "TOBERMORY" with a crew-reported ETA of 12-08 12:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CAPE COMMODORE?

CAPE COMMODORE is a vessel, approximately 14 m long with a 4 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.4 m.

What is CAPE COMMODORE's MMSI number?

CAPE COMMODORE's MMSI is 316005376, call sign CG 8075. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CAPE COMMODORE?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently