Tug/Tow · Live AIS

CAPT.TKJ

MMSI 368215640 · Call sign WDM5409

Other · 16 m × 10 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 15:28:58 GMT
US^07DG>0SLA
09-05 10:37
29.6563°, -94.6831°
Off Galveston, United States · 41 km
Tug/Tow
16 × 10 m
2.4 m
12 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CAPT.TKJ: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CAPT.TKJ

Where is CAPT.TKJ right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, CAPT.TKJ was at 29.656°, -94.683° — Off Galveston, United States · 41 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CAPT.TKJ sailing to?

CAPT.TKJ's AIS-declared destination is "US^07DG>0SLA" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-05 10:37. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CAPT.TKJ?

CAPT.TKJ is a tug/tow vessel, approximately 16 m long with a 10 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.4 m.

What is CAPT.TKJ's MMSI number?

CAPT.TKJ's MMSI is 368215640, call sign WDM5409. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CAPT.TKJ?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently