Passenger · Live AIS

CARLISLE II

MMSI 366943910

Passenger · 18 m × 6 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 27 Sep 2026 02:51:12 GMT
USPXO>USPWT>USPXO
47.5532°, -122.6273°
Off Seattle, United States · 23 km
Passenger
18 × 6 m
1.8 m
14 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CARLISLE II: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CARLISLE II

Where is CARLISLE II right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 27 September 2026, CARLISLE II was at 47.553°, -122.627° — Off Seattle, United States · 23 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CARLISLE II sailing to?

CARLISLE II's AIS-declared destination is "USPXO>USPWT>USPXO". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CARLISLE II?

CARLISLE II is a passenger vessel, approximately 18 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.8 m.

What is CARLISLE II's MMSI number?

CARLISLE II's MMSI is 366943910. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CARLISLE II?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently