Fishing · Live AIS

CARMELA FIGLIA

MMSI 247063630 · Call sign IJQO

Other · 19 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 29 Sep 2026 01:41:13 GMT
43.8360°, 10.1473°
Off Viareggio, Italy · 9 km
Fishing
19 × 4 m
2.5 m
28 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CARMELA FIGLIA: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CARMELA FIGLIA

Where is CARMELA FIGLIA right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 September 2026, CARMELA FIGLIA was at 43.836°, 10.147° — Off Viareggio, Italy · 9 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is CARMELA FIGLIA?

CARMELA FIGLIA is a fishing vessel, approximately 19 m long with a 4 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.5 m.

What is CARMELA FIGLIA's MMSI number?

CARMELA FIGLIA's MMSI is 247063630, call sign IJQO. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CARMELA FIGLIA?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently