Passenger · Live AIS

CATALINA FLYER

MMSI 367001740 · Call sign WTD8887

Passenger · 36 m × 12 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 18 Oct 2026 18:34:55 GMT
AVALON
10-16 18:30
33.3460°, -118.3226°
Off Long Beach, United States · 49 km
Passenger
36 × 12 m
2.5 m
13 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for CATALINA FLYER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About CATALINA FLYER

Where is CATALINA FLYER right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 October 2026, CATALINA FLYER was at 33.346°, -118.323° — Off Long Beach, United States · 49 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is CATALINA FLYER sailing to?

CATALINA FLYER's AIS-declared destination is "AVALON" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-16 18:30. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is CATALINA FLYER?

CATALINA FLYER is a passenger vessel, approximately 36 m long with a 12 m beam, reporting a draught of 2.5 m.

What is CATALINA FLYER's MMSI number?

CATALINA FLYER's MMSI is 367001740, call sign WTD8887. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for CATALINA FLYER?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More passenger vessels seen recently