Fishing · Live AIS
DONG MING
MMSI 416005081
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 04 Oct 2026 07:58:54 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for DONG MING: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About DONG MING
Where is DONG MING right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 4 October 2026, DONG MING was at 25.160°, 121.811° — At Keelung (Chilung), Taiwan. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is DONG MING?
DONG MING is a fishing vessel, approximately 12 m long with a 2 m beam.
What is DONG MING's MMSI number?
DONG MING's MMSI is 416005081. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for DONG MING?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.