Fishing · Live AIS

ELLINOR PA16

MMSI 265043880 · Call sign SFE2542

Other · 12 m × 4 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 18 Oct 2026 07:27:48 GMT
65.3989°, 22.0161°
Off Skelleftehamn, Sweden · 87 km
Fishing
12 × 4 m
7 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for ELLINOR PA16: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About ELLINOR PA16

Where is ELLINOR PA16 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 18 October 2026, ELLINOR PA16 was at 65.399°, 22.016° — Off Skelleftehamn, Sweden · 87 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is ELLINOR PA16?

ELLINOR PA16 is a fishing vessel, approximately 12 m long with a 4 m beam.

What is ELLINOR PA16's MMSI number?

ELLINOR PA16's MMSI is 265043880, call sign SFE2542. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for ELLINOR PA16?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently