Vessel · Live AIS

ESP RAYO P42

MMSI 224139770 · Call sign EBFF

Other · 49 m × 14 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 01 Aug 2026 07:27:22 GMT
01-11 11:11
28.4638°, -16.2458°
At Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain
49 × 14 m
31 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for ESP RAYO P42: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About ESP RAYO P42

Where is ESP RAYO P42 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 1 August 2026, ESP RAYO P42 was at 28.464°, -16.246° — At Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is ESP RAYO P42?

ESP RAYO P42 is a vessel, approximately 49 m long with a 14 m beam.

What is ESP RAYO P42's MMSI number?

ESP RAYO P42's MMSI is 224139770, call sign EBFF. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for ESP RAYO P42?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently