Fishing · Live AIS
F/V PECHE PARTOUT
MMSI 227594540 · Call sign FW 7863
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 09:27:38 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for F/V PECHE PARTOUT: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About F/V PECHE PARTOUT
Where is F/V PECHE PARTOUT right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, F/V PECHE PARTOUT was at 48.640°, -2.014° — Off Guernsey, United Kingdom · 99 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is F/V PECHE PARTOUT sailing to?
F/V PECHE PARTOUT's AIS-declared destination is "CHEZ.MOI" with a crew-reported ETA of 01-11 05:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is F/V PECHE PARTOUT?
F/V PECHE PARTOUT is a fishing vessel, approximately 16 m long with a 5 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.5 m.
What is F/V PECHE PARTOUT's MMSI number?
F/V PECHE PARTOUT's MMSI is 227594540, call sign FW 7863. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for F/V PECHE PARTOUT?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.