Fishing · Live AIS
F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B
IMO 9181948 · MMSI 224075190 · Call sign EAUY
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 15 Oct 2026 03:09:15 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B
Where is F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 15 October 2026, F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B was at 44.032°, -4.260° — Off Santander, Spain · 73 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B?
F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B is a fishing vessel, approximately 36 m long with a 7 m beam.
What is F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B's IMO and MMSI number?
F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B's IMO number is 9181948 and its MMSI is 224075190, call sign EAUY. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for F/V SAN PRUDENTZIO B?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.