High-speed craft · Live AIS

FIRST FERRY VI

MMSI 477995028 · Call sign VRS4293

Other · 36 m × 10 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 09:17:25 GMT
CEN TO CHC
01-01 00:00
22.2922°, 114.1444°
Off Hong Kong, Hong Kong · 12 km
High-speed craft
36 × 10 m
1.8 m
23 Aug 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for FIRST FERRY VI: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About FIRST FERRY VI

Where is FIRST FERRY VI right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, FIRST FERRY VI was at 22.292°, 114.144° — Off Hong Kong, Hong Kong · 12 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is FIRST FERRY VI sailing to?

FIRST FERRY VI's AIS-declared destination is "CEN TO CHC" with a crew-reported ETA of 01-01 00:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is FIRST FERRY VI?

FIRST FERRY VI is a high-speed craft vessel, approximately 36 m long with a 10 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.8 m.

What is FIRST FERRY VI's MMSI number?

FIRST FERRY VI's MMSI is 477995028, call sign VRS4293. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for FIRST FERRY VI?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently