Vessel · Live AIS
FOSNA SKJAER
MMSI 257865700 · Call sign LK9523
Latest AIS data
Last seen Wed, 05 Aug 2026 11:49:41 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for FOSNA SKJAER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About FOSNA SKJAER
Where is FOSNA SKJAER right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 5 August 2026, FOSNA SKJAER was at 63.141°, 8.214° — Off Kristiansund, Norway · 25 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is FOSNA SKJAER?
FOSNA SKJAER is a vessel, approximately 15 m long with a 4 m beam.
What is FOSNA SKJAER's MMSI number?
FOSNA SKJAER's MMSI is 257865700, call sign LK9523. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for FOSNA SKJAER?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.