Vessel · Live AIS

FRISC RHIRC-02

MMSI 245886000 · Call sign PANB

Other · 12 m × 3 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 08 Sep 2026 06:59:22 GMT
PAMPUS
53.0015°, 4.7626°
Off Alkmaar, Netherlands · 41 km
12 × 3 m
0.7 m
8 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for FRISC RHIRC-02: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About FRISC RHIRC-02

Where is FRISC RHIRC-02 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 8 September 2026, FRISC RHIRC-02 was at 53.001°, 4.763° — Off Alkmaar, Netherlands · 41 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is FRISC RHIRC-02 sailing to?

FRISC RHIRC-02's AIS-declared destination is "PAMPUS". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is FRISC RHIRC-02?

FRISC RHIRC-02 is a vessel, approximately 12 m long with a 3 m beam, reporting a draught of 0.7 m.

What is FRISC RHIRC-02's MMSI number?

FRISC RHIRC-02's MMSI is 245886000, call sign PANB. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for FRISC RHIRC-02?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently