Tug · Live AIS

GEERTRUIDA VD WEES

MMSI 244660204 · Call sign PG2578

Other · 22 m × 7 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sat, 24 Oct 2026 10:58:30 GMT
ROTTERDAM
10-23 16:00
51.8168°, 4.6559°
At Dordrecht, Netherlands
Tug
22 × 7 m
1.9 m
10 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for GEERTRUIDA VD WEES: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About GEERTRUIDA VD WEES

Where is GEERTRUIDA VD WEES right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 24 October 2026, GEERTRUIDA VD WEES was at 51.817°, 4.656° — At Dordrecht, Netherlands. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is GEERTRUIDA VD WEES sailing to?

GEERTRUIDA VD WEES's AIS-declared destination is "ROTTERDAM" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-23 16:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is GEERTRUIDA VD WEES?

GEERTRUIDA VD WEES is a tug vessel, approximately 22 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.9 m.

What is GEERTRUIDA VD WEES's MMSI number?

GEERTRUIDA VD WEES's MMSI is 244660204, call sign PG2578. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for GEERTRUIDA VD WEES?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently