Vessel · Live AIS
GEO HAMBURG
MMSI 211525090 · Call sign DD6461
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 12 Oct 2026 09:50:50 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for GEO HAMBURG: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About GEO HAMBURG
Where is GEO HAMBURG right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 12 October 2026, GEO HAMBURG was at 54.158°, 12.095° — Off Rostock, Germany · 9 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is GEO HAMBURG?
GEO HAMBURG is a vessel, approximately 7 m long with a 2 m beam, reporting a draught of 1.0 m.
What is GEO HAMBURG's MMSI number?
GEO HAMBURG's MMSI is 211525090, call sign DD6461. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for GEO HAMBURG?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.