Tug · Live AIS

GEORGE LEAVELL

MMSI 368449720 · Call sign WDQ7103

Other · 26 m × 10 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 21:45:43 GMT
US^11Y3>0V3E
06-23 02:15
37.2642°, -89.5256°
Off Tamms, United States · 23 km
Tug
26 × 10 m
3.1 m
16 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for GEORGE LEAVELL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About GEORGE LEAVELL

Where is GEORGE LEAVELL right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, GEORGE LEAVELL was at 37.264°, -89.526° — Off Tamms, United States · 23 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is GEORGE LEAVELL sailing to?

GEORGE LEAVELL's AIS-declared destination is "US^11Y3>0V3E" with a crew-reported ETA of 06-23 02:15. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is GEORGE LEAVELL?

GEORGE LEAVELL is a tug vessel, approximately 26 m long with a 10 m beam, reporting a draught of 3.1 m.

What is GEORGE LEAVELL's MMSI number?

GEORGE LEAVELL's MMSI is 368449720, call sign WDQ7103. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for GEORGE LEAVELL?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently