Vessel · Live AIS
HOOP OP BEHOUD
MMSI 244710595 · Call sign PG9762
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sun, 13 Sep 2026 00:57:30 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for HOOP OP BEHOUD: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About HOOP OP BEHOUD
Where is HOOP OP BEHOUD right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 13 September 2026, HOOP OP BEHOUD was at 52.161°, 4.483° — Off Rotterdam, Netherlands · 27 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is HOOP OP BEHOUD sailing to?
HOOP OP BEHOUD's AIS-declared destination is "HARLINGEN". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is HOOP OP BEHOUD?
HOOP OP BEHOUD is a vessel, approximately 25 m long with a 6 m beam, reporting a draught of 0.1 m.
What is HOOP OP BEHOUD's MMSI number?
HOOP OP BEHOUD's MMSI is 244710595, call sign PG9762. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for HOOP OP BEHOUD?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.