Vessel · Live AIS
IDN NAVY 519
MMSI 525114033 · Call sign PLJX
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 22 Aug 2026 21:17:47 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for IDN NAVY 519: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About IDN NAVY 519
Where is IDN NAVY 519 right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 August 2026, IDN NAVY 519 was at -6.665°, 112.201° — Off Surabaya, Indonesia · 87 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is IDN NAVY 519?
IDN NAVY 519 is a vessel.
What is IDN NAVY 519's MMSI number?
IDN NAVY 519's MMSI is 525114033, call sign PLJX. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for IDN NAVY 519?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.