Vessel · Live AIS

BRITSH WARSHIP

IMO 4907907 · MMSI 235118002 · Call sign GPWS

BRITSH WARSHIP
Photo: US Navy photo by Dane Wiedmann (Public domain) · via Wikimedia Commons

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 03:14:59 GMT
50.4073°, 0.4070°
Off Newhaven, United Kingdom · 50 km
276 × 70 m
12.0 m
23 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for BRITSH WARSHIP: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About BRITSH WARSHIP

Where is BRITSH WARSHIP right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, BRITSH WARSHIP was at 50.407°, 0.407° — Off Newhaven, United Kingdom · 50 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is BRITSH WARSHIP?

BRITSH WARSHIP is a vessel, approximately 276 m long with a 70 m beam, reporting a draught of 12.0 m.

What is BRITSH WARSHIP's IMO and MMSI number?

BRITSH WARSHIP's IMO number is 4907907 and its MMSI is 235118002, call sign GPWS. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for BRITSH WARSHIP?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently