Fishing · Live AIS
MARTA ARENDZEE
IMO 8522250 · MMSI 273216200 · Call sign UAIX
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 19 Oct 2026 01:06:42 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MARTA ARENDZEE: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MARTA ARENDZEE
Where is MARTA ARENDZEE right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 October 2026, MARTA ARENDZEE was at 70.380°, 32.320° — At sea · 70.4°, 32.3°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MARTA ARENDZEE sailing to?
MARTA ARENDZEE's AIS-declared destination is "BARENTS SEA". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MARTA ARENDZEE?
MARTA ARENDZEE is a fishing vessel, approximately 62 m long with a 14 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.3 m.
What is MARTA ARENDZEE's IMO and MMSI number?
MARTA ARENDZEE's IMO number is 8522250 and its MMSI is 273216200, call sign UAIX. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MARTA ARENDZEE?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.