Vessel · Live AIS

MFV OUR PAMELA JILL

IMO 9019418 · MMSI 235087406 · Call sign 2EQU 2

Other · 24 m × 7 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 14:48:34 GMT
HOME TMRW 2C M&D
09-19 14:00
50.3990°, -3.4712°
Off Seaton, United Kingdom · 44 km
24 × 7 m
4.2 m
22 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for MFV OUR PAMELA JILL: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About MFV OUR PAMELA JILL

Where is MFV OUR PAMELA JILL right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, MFV OUR PAMELA JILL was at 50.399°, -3.471° — Off Seaton, United Kingdom · 44 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is MFV OUR PAMELA JILL sailing to?

MFV OUR PAMELA JILL's AIS-declared destination is "HOME TMRW 2C M&D" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-19 14:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is MFV OUR PAMELA JILL?

MFV OUR PAMELA JILL is a vessel, approximately 24 m long with a 7 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.2 m.

What is MFV OUR PAMELA JILL's IMO and MMSI number?

MFV OUR PAMELA JILL's IMO number is 9019418 and its MMSI is 235087406, call sign 2EQU 2. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for MFV OUR PAMELA JILL?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently