Fishing · Live AIS
LUIS BARRANKO
IMO 9154397 · MMSI 224019470 · Call sign EANQ
Latest AIS data
Last seen Sat, 29 Aug 2026 11:04:45 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for LUIS BARRANKO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases and delivered instantly to your email. No account needed.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About LUIS BARRANKO
Where is LUIS BARRANKO right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 29 August 2026, LUIS BARRANKO was at 43.360°, -8.401° — At La Coruna (A Coruna), Spain. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is LUIS BARRANKO?
LUIS BARRANKO is a fishing vessel, approximately 31 m long with a 7 m beam.
What is LUIS BARRANKO's IMO and MMSI number?
LUIS BARRANKO's IMO number is 9154397 and its MMSI is 224019470, call sign EANQ. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for LUIS BARRANKO?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.