Fishing · Live AIS

F/V MARANATHA II

IMO 9199878 · MMSI 227138800 · Call sign FOOI

Other · 22 m × 5 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Mon, 19 Oct 2026 13:50:01 GMT
49.7683°, -0.1713°
Off Le Havre, France · 36 km
Fishing
22 × 5 m
19 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for F/V MARANATHA II: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About F/V MARANATHA II

Where is F/V MARANATHA II right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 October 2026, F/V MARANATHA II was at 49.768°, -0.171° — Off Le Havre, France · 36 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

What type of ship is F/V MARANATHA II?

F/V MARANATHA II is a fishing vessel, approximately 22 m long with a 5 m beam.

What is F/V MARANATHA II's IMO and MMSI number?

F/V MARANATHA II's IMO number is 9199878 and its MMSI is 227138800, call sign FOOI. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for F/V MARANATHA II?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently