Cargo · Live AIS
MSC VIDHI VI
IMO 9238739 · MMSI 636016433 · Call sign D5GE2
Latest AIS data
Last seen Mon, 19 Oct 2026 14:00:11 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MSC VIDHI VI: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MSC VIDHI VI
Where is MSC VIDHI VI right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 19 October 2026, MSC VIDHI VI was at 22.364°, 113.784° — Off Mawan Port, China · 14 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MSC VIDHI VI sailing to?
MSC VIDHI VI's AIS-declared destination is "SGSIN" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-23 23:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MSC VIDHI VI?
MSC VIDHI VI is a cargo vessel, approximately 276 m long with a 40 m beam, reporting a draught of 14.7 m.
What is MSC VIDHI VI's IMO and MMSI number?
MSC VIDHI VI's IMO number is 9238739 and its MMSI is 636016433, call sign D5GE2. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MSC VIDHI VI?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.