Tanker · Live AIS

BW LOYALTY

IMO 9350290 · MMSI 419001720 · Call sign VTOL

Tanker · 226 m × 37 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 02:54:38 GMT
SG SIN
10-19 12:00
1.1678°, 103.7501°
Off Singapore, Singapore · 17 km
Tanker
226 × 37 m
7.8 m
20 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for BW LOYALTY: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About BW LOYALTY

Where is BW LOYALTY right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, BW LOYALTY was at 1.168°, 103.750° — Off Singapore, Singapore · 17 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is BW LOYALTY sailing to?

BW LOYALTY's AIS-declared destination is "SG SIN" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-19 12:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is BW LOYALTY?

BW LOYALTY is a tanker vessel, approximately 226 m long with a 37 m beam, reporting a draught of 7.8 m.

What is BW LOYALTY's IMO and MMSI number?

BW LOYALTY's IMO number is 9350290 and its MMSI is 419001720, call sign VTOL. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for BW LOYALTY?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently