Tanker · Live AIS

QUEEN CENTURY

IMO 9354519 · MMSI 525119191 · Call sign YDIQ2

QUEEN CENTURY
Photo: Niels Johannes (CC BY-SA 4.0) · via Wikimedia Commons

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 17:55:24 GMT
PD.MY
2.5052°, 101.7551°
Off Malacca, Malaysia · 65 km
Tanker
179 × 32 m
10.1 m
7 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for QUEEN CENTURY: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About QUEEN CENTURY

Where is QUEEN CENTURY right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, QUEEN CENTURY was at 2.505°, 101.755° — Off Malacca, Malaysia · 65 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is QUEEN CENTURY sailing to?

QUEEN CENTURY's AIS-declared destination is "PD.MY". Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is QUEEN CENTURY?

QUEEN CENTURY is a tanker vessel, approximately 179 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 10.1 m.

What is QUEEN CENTURY's IMO and MMSI number?

QUEEN CENTURY's IMO number is 9354519 and its MMSI is 525119191, call sign YDIQ2. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for QUEEN CENTURY?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently