Tanker · Live AIS

FT QUINTO

IMO 9447304 · MMSI 215769000 · Call sign 9HA5277

Tanker · 120 m × 17 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 20 Oct 2026 08:35:24 GMT
ESALG
10-19 21:00
36.1301°, -4.8303°
Off Gibraltar, Gibraltar · 47 km
Tanker
120 × 17 m
5.5 m
23 Jul 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for FT QUINTO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About FT QUINTO

Where is FT QUINTO right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 20 October 2026, FT QUINTO was at 36.130°, -4.830° — Off Gibraltar, Gibraltar · 47 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is FT QUINTO sailing to?

FT QUINTO's AIS-declared destination is "ESALG" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-19 21:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is FT QUINTO?

FT QUINTO is a tanker vessel, approximately 120 m long with a 17 m beam, reporting a draught of 5.5 m.

What is FT QUINTO's IMO and MMSI number?

FT QUINTO's IMO number is 9447304 and its MMSI is 215769000, call sign 9HA5277. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for FT QUINTO?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently