Vessel · Live AIS

ADNOC S05

IMO 9720811 · MMSI 471025000 · Call sign A6E2091

Other · 65 m × 16 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Wed, 21 Oct 2026 21:35:34 GMT
BELBAZEM OF
10-19 21:00
25.0994°, 53.3478°
At sea · 25.1°, 53.3°
65 × 16 m
4.7 m
21 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for ADNOC S05: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About ADNOC S05

Where is ADNOC S05 right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 21 October 2026, ADNOC S05 was at 25.099°, 53.348° — At sea · 25.1°, 53.3°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is ADNOC S05 sailing to?

ADNOC S05's AIS-declared destination is "BELBAZEM OF" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-19 21:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is ADNOC S05?

ADNOC S05 is a vessel, approximately 65 m long with a 16 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.7 m.

What is ADNOC S05's IMO and MMSI number?

ADNOC S05's IMO number is 9720811 and its MMSI is 471025000, call sign A6E2091. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for ADNOC S05?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More other vessels seen recently