Vessel · Live AIS
MAINPORT GEO
IMO 9723667 · MMSI 538009069 · Call sign V7A4270
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 12:30:56 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for MAINPORT GEO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About MAINPORT GEO
Where is MAINPORT GEO right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, MAINPORT GEO was at 49.478°, 0.127° — At Le Havre, France. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is MAINPORT GEO sailing to?
MAINPORT GEO's AIS-declared destination is "LEHAVRE" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-22 08:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is MAINPORT GEO?
MAINPORT GEO is a vessel, approximately 50 m long with a 14 m beam, reporting a draught of 4.2 m.
What is MAINPORT GEO's IMO and MMSI number?
MAINPORT GEO's IMO number is 9723667 and its MMSI is 538009069, call sign V7A4270. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for MAINPORT GEO?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.