Tanker · Live AIS

YU HAI

IMO 9846378 · MMSI 477232100 · Call sign VRSF9

Tanker · 147 m × 30 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Tue, 13 Oct 2026 08:33:58 GMT
JAKARTA
10-14 02:00
-6.1905°, 109.6288°
At sea · -6.2°, 109.6°
Tanker
147 × 30 m
6.0 m
4 Sept 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for YU HAI: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About YU HAI

Where is YU HAI right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 13 October 2026, YU HAI was at -6.191°, 109.629° — At sea · -6.2°, 109.6°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is YU HAI sailing to?

YU HAI's AIS-declared destination is "JAKARTA" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-14 02:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is YU HAI?

YU HAI is a tanker vessel, approximately 147 m long with a 30 m beam, reporting a draught of 6.0 m.

What is YU HAI's IMO and MMSI number?

YU HAI's IMO number is 9846378 and its MMSI is 477232100, call sign VRSF9. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for YU HAI?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More tanker vessels seen recently