Cargo · Live AIS
CAPE ELIANTO
IMO 9938602 · MMSI 563163200 · Call sign 9V7479
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 22 Oct 2026 08:26:33 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for CAPE ELIANTO: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About CAPE ELIANTO
Where is CAPE ELIANTO right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 22 October 2026, CAPE ELIANTO was at -21.218°, 149.629° — Off Hay Point, Australia · 36 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is CAPE ELIANTO sailing to?
CAPE ELIANTO's AIS-declared destination is "AU HPT" with a crew-reported ETA of 09-30 16:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is CAPE ELIANTO?
CAPE ELIANTO is a cargo vessel, approximately 292 m long with a 45 m beam, reporting a draught of 8.7 m.
What is CAPE ELIANTO's IMO and MMSI number?
CAPE ELIANTO's IMO number is 9938602 and its MMSI is 563163200, call sign 9V7479. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for CAPE ELIANTO?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.