Tanker · Live AIS
PUTERI JOHOR
IMO 9997701 · MMSI 563323400 · Call sign 9V9340
Latest AIS data
Last seen Fri, 23 Oct 2026 18:11:35 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for PUTERI JOHOR: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About PUTERI JOHOR
Where is PUTERI JOHOR right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 23 October 2026, PUTERI JOHOR was at -23.784°, 151.201° — Off Gladstone, Australia · 9 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
Where is PUTERI JOHOR sailing to?
PUTERI JOHOR's AIS-declared destination is "MY PNG" with a crew-reported ETA of 11-08 00:01. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.
What type of ship is PUTERI JOHOR?
PUTERI JOHOR is a tanker vessel, approximately 299 m long with a 47 m beam, reporting a draught of 11.2 m.
What is PUTERI JOHOR's IMO and MMSI number?
PUTERI JOHOR's IMO number is 9997701 and its MMSI is 563323400, call sign 9V9340. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for PUTERI JOHOR?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.