Fishing · Live AIS
ISLAND DANCER
MMSI 338167548 · Call sign WCX2761
Latest AIS data
Last seen Thu, 03 Sep 2026 19:53:21 GMTFull vessel report — $5
Everything on file for ISLAND DANCER: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.
Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?
About ISLAND DANCER
Where is ISLAND DANCER right now?
As of its last AIS broadcast on 3 September 2026, ISLAND DANCER was at 55.397°, -131.762° — At sea · 55.4°, -131.8°. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.
What type of ship is ISLAND DANCER?
ISLAND DANCER is a fishing vessel, approximately 23 m long with a 7 m beam.
What is ISLAND DANCER's MMSI number?
ISLAND DANCER's MMSI is 338167548, call sign WCX2761. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.
How can I get full details for ISLAND DANCER?
A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.