Cargo · Live AIS

JACOB OLDENDORFF

IMO 9844203 · MMSI 636022800 · Call sign D5YN4

Cargo · 199 m × 32 m

Latest AIS data

Last seen Sun, 25 Oct 2026 20:22:54 GMT
BEGNE
10-28 18:00
61.8864°, 4.0394°
Off Maloy, Norway · 56 km
Cargo
199 × 32 m
13.1 m
25 Oct 2026

Full vessel report — $5

Everything on file for JACOB OLDENDORFF: ownership & management, builder & year, tonnages, engine details, dimensions, port-call history and current voyage — compiled from premium maritime databases. Saved to your free Shyppy account and emailed to you.

Get the full report — $5

Want continuous tracking with alerts instead? Track this vessel free with a Shyppy account · Search another vessel · Lost a purchased report?

About JACOB OLDENDORFF

Where is JACOB OLDENDORFF right now?

As of its last AIS broadcast on 25 October 2026, JACOB OLDENDORFF was at 61.886°, 4.039° — Off Maloy, Norway · 56 km. Positions update continuously as new AIS messages arrive.

Where is JACOB OLDENDORFF sailing to?

JACOB OLDENDORFF's AIS-declared destination is "BEGNE" with a crew-reported ETA of 10-28 18:00. Destinations are typed by the crew and update when the voyage changes.

What type of ship is JACOB OLDENDORFF?

JACOB OLDENDORFF is a cargo vessel, approximately 199 m long with a 32 m beam, reporting a draught of 13.1 m.

What is JACOB OLDENDORFF's IMO and MMSI number?

JACOB OLDENDORFF's IMO number is 9844203 and its MMSI is 636022800, call sign D5YN4. You can search any vessel by these identifiers in the Shyppy vessel database.

How can I get full details for JACOB OLDENDORFF?

A complete report — ownership and management, builder and year, tonnages, engine details and voyage history — is available on this page for $5, delivered instantly to your email. Continuous live tracking with alerts is free with a Shyppy account.

More cargo vessels seen recently